Gram Parsons

Gram Parsons
Aliases
Gram Parsons and The Fallen Angels
Gram Parsons' International Submarine Band
Real name
Ingram Cecil Connor III
Born
November 5, 1946
Died
September 19, 1973
Country
United States
Comments
Singer/songwriter, guitarist and pianist.
Member of
The Byrds    (1968-1968)
The Flying Burrito Brothers    (1968-1970)
The International Submarine Band   
The Shilos   
See also
Jason Walker
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Gram Parsons