Gary Glitter

Gary Glitter
Aliases
Paul Monday
Paul Raven
Rubber Bucket
Real name
Paul Francis Gadd
Born
May 8, 1944
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Glam-rock singer whose over-the-top performances made him one of the most successful UK acts of the 1970s.
Member of
The Boston Show Band   
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Gary Glitter