Vernon Dalhart

Vernon Dalhart
Aliases
Al Carver
Al Craver
The Vernon Dalhart Trio
Vernon Dalhart & Co.
Real name
Marion Try Slaughter
Born
April 6, 1883
Died
September 15, 1948
Country
United States
Member of
The Arkansas Trio   
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Vernon Dalhart