Wilbur Evans

Wilbur Evans
Aliases
Wilbur Evans with Male Chorus
Born
August 5, 1905
Died
May 31, 1987
Country
United States
Comments
Actor and singer who performed on radio and early television, and in operas, film and on Broadway. Evans was a baritone.
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Wilbur Evans