Search

Artist

Phil Collins

Phil Collins
Aliases
The Phil Collins Big Band
Phil Collins & The Indescribable Din
Real name
Phillip David Charles Collins
Born
January 30, 1951
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00059746436 139 works
00121924204 126 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Singer, drummer, pianist, songwriter, record producer and actor, inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2003
Member of
Genesis
Band Aid (1984)
The Secret Police (1981)
The Crawling King Snakes
Brand X (1975-1977, 1979)

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien