Search

Artist

Larry Vincent

Larry Vincent
Aliases
Larry Vincent and His Look Out Boys
Larry Vincent and His Orchestra
Pearl Trio
The Three Dukes
Real name
Larry Vincent Allario
Born
January 13, 1901
Died
January 5, 1977
Country
United States
IPI
00032126233
Comments
Songwriter, pianist and nightclub performer born in San Jose, California. He beagan his career in vaudeville traveling throughout the U.S. In 1941 he arrived in Louisville, Kentucky where he performed regularly at the Lookout House and then the Beverly Hills Supper Club for the next 14 years. In 1946 he founded the Pearl record label in Covington, Kentucky.
Related labels
Pearl [US1]   founder of

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals