Search

Artist

Egon Kaiser

Egon Kaiser
Aliases
Egon Kaiser Tanz-Orchester
Harry Hiller Tanz Orchester
Born
August 25, 1901
Died
July 11, 1982
Country
Germany
Comments
Violinist, bandleader and arranger, who recorded under various pseudonyms like Mario Elki and Harry Hiller in the 1930s.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis