Search

Artist

Roberto Inglez

Roberto Inglez
Aliases
Roberto Inglez and His Orchestra
Roberto Inglez & His Orchestra
Real name
Robert Maxstone Inglis
Born
June 29, 1913
Died
September 4, 1978
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Pianist and bandleader born in Elgin, Scotland. By 1940 he changed his name and was known for performing Latin-American music. In 1954 he emigrated to Chile.

Meta

Added by SlimD

Popular Covers by Roberto Inglez