Discover

Artist

Elvin Bishop

Elvin Bishop
Aliases
Elvin Bishop Group
The Elvin Bishop Group
Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio
Real name
Elvin Richard Bishop
Born
October 21, 1942
Country
United States
Comments
Blues / rock guitarist, singer and songwriter
Member of
The Paul Butterfield Blues Band
Related
Mickey Thomas Vocals in The Elvin Bishop Group
Dennis Marcellino Member of The Elvin Bishop Group (1971-1973)
Melvin Seals Studio and live keyboarder
Terry Hanck Member of The Elvin Bishop Group (1977-1987)

Meta

Added by anto47

Popular Covers by Elvin Bishop