John Entwistle

John Entwistle
Aliases
The John Entwistle Band
Real name
John Alec Entwistle
Born
October 9, 1944
Died
June 27, 2002
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00061178489
Comments
Musician, songwriter, singer, and film and record producer.
Member of
The Who Bass (1964-2002)
The Crowd [GB] (1985)
Buy

Added by koan

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by John Entwistle