Search

Artist

John Woodhouse

John Woodhouse
Aliases
John Woodhouse and His Magic Accordion
John Woodhouse and His One Man Orchestra
Real name
Johan Hendrik Holshuysen
Born
June 1, 1922
Died
May 7, 2001
Country
Netherlands
Comments
Accordion player, conductor, arranger and composer
Member of
Accordeola

Meta

Added by tsk