Search

Artist

Mona Gustafson

Mona Gustafson
Aliases
Mona Gs
Real name
Mona Agneta Marianne Gustafsson
Born
August 9, 1956
Country
Sweden
Comments
Dansband, Schlager and Country singer from Halmstad. After Leif Bloms' falling apart, she founded her own dansband, Mona Gs.
Member of
Leif Bloms Singer and partly songwriter (1981-1995)

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Covers by Mona Gustafson