Discover

Artist

Ernie Krivda

Ernie Krivda
Aliases
Ernie Krivda & The Fat Tuesday Big Band
The Ernie Krivda Quartet
The Ernie Krivda Quartet ‎
Ernie Krivda & Swing City
Born
February 6, 1945
Country
United States
Comments
Post-bop tenor saxophonist, who was born in, and has lived in, Cleveland most of his life. Krivda is a fixture of the Cleveland jazz scene.

Meta

Added by tsk