Search

Artist

Edith Piaf

visual
Aliases
Édith Piaf
La Môme Piaf
Personal name
Edith Giovanna Gassion
Born
December 19, 1915
Died
October 10, 1963
Country
France
IPI
00011475025 27 works
00024250523 21 works
Affiliation
SACEM
Family
Jacques Pills Husband (1952-1956)
Théo Sarapo Husband (1962-1963)
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals