Search

Artist

Rita Faye

visual
Aliases
Little Rita Faye
Personal name
Rita Faye Wilson
Born
November 5, 1944
Country
United States
Comments
Country music singer and musician from Texas. Her parents were both country music entertainers and she began performing with them as a young child. At age four she was on the Louisiana Hayride and she appeared on the Grand Ole Opry when she was seven. At age seven she cut her first record for MGM.
Family
Smiley Wilson Father
Earl Sinks Husband
Buy

Meta

Added by SlimD