Discover

Artist

Gunnar Hoffsten

Gunnar Hoffsten
Aliases
Gunnar Hoffsten Revival
Gunnar Hoffstens Kvintett
Real name
Nils Gunnar Hoffsten
Born
December 7, 1923
Died
September 11, 2010
Country
Sweden
IPI
00014251625
Comments
Trumpeter, pianist, composer, orchestra leader, and music editor.
Family
Louise Hoffsten Daughter

Meta

Added by camembert electrique