Discover

Artist

Harold Van Emburgh

Harold Van Emburgh
Aliases
Harold Richards
Born
September 21, 1904
Died
April 24, 1975
Country
United States
Comments
Vocalist who was active in the late 1920s and 1930s as a broadcast and recording artist and in the New York nightclub scene. Van Emburgh sang, played reeds, flute and piano, and was a bandleader, emcee and announcer.

Meta

Added by Limbabwe

Popular Originals