Discover

Artist

Smiley Lewis

Smiley Lewis
Aliases
Smiley Lewis and His Sextet
Real name
Overton Amos Lemons
Born
July 5, 1913
Died
October 7, 1966
Country
United States
Comments
Rhythm and blues guitarist and singer.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals