Discover

Artist

Ruru Karaitiana

Ruru Karaitiana
Aliases
Ruru Karaitiana Quintett
Real name
Rangi Ruru Wananga Karaitiana
Born
March 4, 1909
Died
December 15, 1970
Country
New Zealand
IPI
00015868861
Comments
Dance band pianist and songwriter. He is best known for his song, "Blue Smoke," which was a hit in New Zealand and recorded by artists in the U.S. and U.K.
Buy

Meta

Added by SlimD

Popular Originals