Discover

Artist

Charley Patton

Charley Patton
Aliases
Charlie Patton
The Masked Marvel
Died
April 28, 1934
Country
United States
IPI
00421881663
Comments
Patton, also known as "Father of the Delta Blues", was born in April 1887, 1891, or 1894, with April, 1891 being the most popular choice among people who have studied Patton.
Family
Sam Chatmon Half-brother
Buy

Meta

Added by anto47