Search

Artist

Ivory Joe Hunter

Ivory Joe Hunter
Aliases
Ivory Joe Hunter and His Band
Ivory Joe Hunter and His Ivorytones
Born
October 10, 1914
Died
November 8, 1974
Country
United States
IPI
00014605711 19 works
Comments
Rhythm and Blues pianist, singer and songwriter
Family
Beatrice Hunter Wife
Not to be confused with
Ivy Jo Hunter

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by SlimD