Maria Zamora

Maria Zamora
Aliases
Maria Zamora y sus muchachos
Real name
Maria Elisabeth Jansen
Born
May 8, 1923
Died
November 9, 1996
Country
Netherlands
Comments
Marietje Jansen was a Dutch singer, who in 1949 started her own orchestra with her husband André Smit. The name of the orchestra was "Maria Zamora y sus muchachos".
Buy

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Maria Zamora