Search

Artist

Ike Turner

Ike Turner
Aliases
Ike Turner & The Kings of Rhythm
Jimmy & Jean with Ike Turner's Orchestra
Real name
Isaac Wister Turner
Born
November 5, 1931
Died
December 12, 2007
Country
United States
IPI
00025771386 1 work
00031198401 35 works
Affiliation
BMI
Member of
Ike and Tina Turner
Family
Tina Turner Spouse (1962-1978)

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals