Search

Artist

Gilbert Bécaud

Gilbert Bécaud
Aliases
Gilbert Becaud
Real name
François Gilbert Léopold Silly
Born
October 24, 1927
Died
December 18, 2001
Country
France
IPI
00002453040 7 works
00002453138 68 works
00028679839 1 work
00048018294 68 works

Meta

Added by Bastien

Covers by Gilbert Bécaud

Title Performer Release date Originally by
July 19, 1974 Gilbert Bécaud
Covered by Bing Crosby
1978 Neil Diamond
Covered by (5 artists)
February 1958 Charles Aznavour
January 1963 Isabelle Aubret avec Jean-Michel Defaye et son orchestre
Desirée Gilbert Bécaud 1983 Unverified
1967 Gilbert Bécaud, Jane Morgan
August 1964 Felicia Sanders
1971 Gilbert Bécaud
1959 Gilbert Bécaud, Jane Morgan with Orchestra directed by Vic Schoen
1967 Gilbert Bécaud, Rod McKuen
1967 Gilbert Bécaud - Orchestre dir. Raymond Bernard, Vikki Carr
November 1954 Charles Aznavour
1982 Gilbert Bécaud
1981 Neil Diamond
Covered by (2 artists)
1981 Neil Diamond, Gilbert Bécaud & Ireen Sheer
La Ville Gilbert Bécaud January 1958 Unverified
August 1964 Gilbert Bécaud, Jill Corey with Jimmy Carroll
1981 Neil Diamond
1968 Gilbert Bécaud
August 1964 Gilbert Bécaud, Roger Williams
June 1953 Charles Aznavour
August 1964 Riz Ortolani e Nino Oliviero, Steve Lawrence
1982 Neil Diamond
1965 Gilbert Bécaud
Covered by (2 artists)
1967 Gilbert Bécaud, Rod McKuen
1967 Gilbert Bécaud, Frank Sinatra
1982 Neil Diamond
Covered by Andrea Bocelli
Si Si Si La Vie Est Belle Gilbert Bécaud March 1957 Unverified
August 1964 Gilbert Bécaud, Petula Clark
1968 Gilbert Bécaud
1982 Gilbert Bécaud
August 1964 Gilbert Bécaud, Jane Morgan with Orchestra and Chorus directed by Vic Schoen
1959 Gilbert Bécaud - Orchestre direction: Raymond Bernard, (unknown)
August 1964 Gilbert Bécaud - Orch. dir. Raymond Bernard, Robert Goulet - Arr. and cond. by Sid Ramin
September 1965 (unknown)
August 1964 Gilbert Bécaud
1969 Gilbert Bécaud, Felicia Weathers
January 1963 Isabelle Aubret avec Jean-Michel Defaye et son orchestre
June 1953 Charles Aznavour
1969 Gilbert Bécaud
Covered by Wolfgang Edenharder
1969 Gilbert Bécaud, Caterina Valente
August 1964 Anthony Newley
August 1964 Gilbert Bécaud, Jane Morgan
August 1964 Mike Clifford
August 1964 Isabelle Aubret avec Jean-Michel Defaye et son orchestre
Covered by Nat King Cole