Search

Artist

Gilbert Bécaud

Gilbert Bécaud
Aliases
Gilbert Becaud
Real name
François Gilbert Léopold Silly
Born
October 24, 1927
Died
December 18, 2001
Country
France
IPI
00002453040 7 works
00002453138 68 works
00028679839 1 work
00048018294 68 works

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
February 1958 Pierre Guillermin et son orchestre
April 1956 (4 artists)
May 1963 (2 artists)
1989 Didier Barbelivien & Tatiana
C'est Ca Qu'on Appelle Aimer Gilbert Bécaud March 1957 Unverified
September 1960 (3 artists)
C'était Mon Copain Gilbert Bécaud August 21, 1953 Unverified
1958 (8 artists)
1983 Tapani Perttu
April 1963 (3 artists)
November 1964 (3 artists)
June 1953 (7 artists)
March 1957 Élise Vallée
1961 (302 artists)
1959 (2 artists)
May 1963 Migiani Grand Orchestre
December 16, 1972 Petra Pascal
Il Fait Des Bonds... Le Pierrot Qui Danse Gilbert Bécaud January 1958 Unverified
March 1965 Petra Pascal
1969 (2 artists)
September 1957 Michel Dumas
1966 (5 artists)
November 1967 (18 artists)
1970 Fausto Papetti
June 7, 1956 Roger Roger et son orchestre
1955 (357 artists)
January 1963 (10 artists)
Je Te Promets Gilbert Bécaud 1960 Unverified
November 1953 (3 artists)
1960 (8 artists)
La Maison Sous Les Arbres Gilbert Bécaud 1971 Unverified
November 1967 Serge Lama
1970 (2 artists)
Le Bain de Minuit Gilbert Bécaud September 1970 Unverified
1962 (5 artists)
January 1958 (47 artists)
1958 (10 artists)
March 24, 1966 Caravelli
Les Amours De Décembre Gilbert Bécaud September 1958 Unverified
March 1968 (2 artists)
March 1953 (2 artists)
September 1954 (12 artists)
June 1957 (6 artists)
September 1963 Olivia Ruiz
1967 (47 artists)
1977 (4 artists)
November 1964 (2 artists)
1959 (18 artists)
1967 (2 artists)
October 8, 1953 (9 artists)
February 1964 (3 artists)
June 1964 Peppino Di Capri e i suoi Rockers
February 1964 (30 artists)
August 1968 (3 artists)
September 1954 (2 artists)
1959 Christa Williams - Delle Haensch und sein Orchester
June 1964 (10 artists)
September 1965 (10 artists)
September 1963 (2 artists)
June 1953 (4 artists)
December 19, 1966 Rod McKuen
February 1958 Pierre Guillermin et son orchestre
Sacrée Fille Gilbert Bécaud 1960 Unverified
March 24, 1966 (50 artists)
September 1963 Migiani Grand Orchestre
1958 (15 artists)
1969 Caravelli
March 1962 Guy Clouthier
September 1960 (2 artists)
September 1963 Migiani Grand Orchestre
April 1956 Franck Pourcel et son Grand Orchestre
April 1963 (2 artists)
December 16, 1972 (4 artists)
February 1958 (11 artists)