Search

Artist

Jennifer Warnes

Jennifer Warnes
Aliases
Jennifer [Warnes]
Jennifer Warren
Real name
Jennifer Jean Warnes
Born
March 3, 1947
Country
United States
IPI
00001855804 4 works
00002802533 4 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer, songwriter and record producer.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Covers by Jennifer Warnes

Title Performer Release date Originally by
March 1972 Ed Ames
2001 Billy Joel
1986 Leonard Cohen
1969 The Rolling Stones
April 27, 2018 The Derek Trucks Band
2007 Leonard Cohen
1988 Leonard Cohen
March 1972 Free
1986 Judy Collins
July 23, 2007 Ian Tyson
2009 Bob Dylan
1986 Leonard Cohen
April 1968 Fairport Convention
July 1968 Bee Gees
1982 Juice Newton
1986 Leonard Cohen
June 1981 Randy Sharp
1979 Dionne Warwick
1969 Jill O'Hara
1986 Leonard Cohen
1991 Meister Glee Singers
1991 Trash
1979 Edison Male Quartette
June 26, 2001 John Hiatt
August 1967 The Beatles
April 27, 2018 Ray Bonneville
July 1968 The Rolling Stones
2007 Leonard Cohen
1991 Bing Crosby
March 1972 Bee Gees
2001 Tom Waits
April 27, 2018 Evelyn Laye
2001 Irma Thomas
July 1968 Dave Bernie and His Orchestra
1986 Leonard Cohen
April 27, 2018 Pearl Jam
1969 Bob Dylan
October 19, 2004 Warren Zevon
1969 James Rado, Lynn Kellogg, Melba Moore and Company
1976 The Everly Brothers
1976 Steve Ferguson
March 1972 Hot Love
2007 Leonard Cohen
1969 Jacques Brel
Covered by (5 artists)
1991 (unknown)
March 1972 Jimmy L. Webb
July 2004 Alejandro Escovedo
1992 Todd Rundgren
1976 Peter McCann
1982 Bobby Vee with The Johnny Mann Singers
1969 Dick Smothers
1976 Rolling Stones
1979 Bob Dylan
1992 Max Carl
April 27, 2018 Mickey Newbury
1997 Little Feat
1979 Leo Sayer
July 1968 The Shacklefords
2001 Trisha Yearwood
March 1972 Nico [DE]
1992 The Waterboys
April 27, 2018 Henry Russell and His Romancers
1982 Jack Nitzsche
Covered by (57 artists)
1969 Vince Donofrio
1969 The Who
April 27, 2018 Dire Straits
2001 Eddy Arnold with Orchestra and Choir conducted by Charles Grean
1979 Jesse Winchester

Web Covers by Jennifer Warnes

Title Performer Upload date Originally by
Jusqu'au prochain soleil Jennifer [Warnes] December 23, 2013 Jennifer [FR]