Discover

Artist

José Vélez

José Vélez
Aliases
Jose Velez
Real name
José Velázquez Jiménez
Born
November 15, 1951
Country
Spain
Comments
Singer, who represented Spain at the Eurovision Song Contest 1978 in Paris with the song "Bailemos un vals". He placed 9th in a field of 20. He has developed most of his career in Latin America, where he has achieved 19 platinum record and 32 gold records.

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by José Vélez