Search

Artist

Marshall Crenshaw

Marshall Crenshaw
Aliases
The Marshall Crenshaw Band
Marshall Crenshaw and The Handsome, Ruthless and Stupid Band
Real name
Marshall Howard Crenshaw
Born
November 11, 1953
Country
United States
IPI
00079224755 4 works
00231451407 3 works
00343236680 10 works
Comments
Pop/rock guitarist, singer and songwriter.
Family
Robert Crenshaw Brother

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Marshall Crenshaw