Discover

Artist

Mitch Clem

Mitch Clem
Aliases
The Tigermilks
Born
September 15, 1982
Country
United States
Comments
American cartoonist best known for his web comics "Nothing Nice To Say", "San Antonio Rock City" and "My Stupid Life". The duo of Mitch Clem (bass/vox) and Jeff Johnson (guitar/drums) recorded a session of Belle & Sebastian covers in 2007 finally released in 201. The artist was called "The Tigermilks, a tribute after the name of the 1996 Belle and Sebastian album Tigermilk .

Meta

Added by CarlDennis