Search

Artist

Lamartine Babo

Lamartine Babo
Aliases
Lamartine Babo e Coro
Lamartine Babo e Varios Artistas
Real name
Lamartine de Azeredo Babo
Born
January 10, 1904
Died
June 16, 1963
Country
Brazil
IPI
00001737223 1 work
Affiliation
UBC
Comments
One of the most important popular composers of Brazil.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Popular Originals