Search

Artist

Lars Lillo-Stenberg

Lars Lillo-Stenberg
Aliases
Lars Lillo-Stenberg - The Salmon Smokers
Real name
Lars Lillo-Stenberg
Born
June 30, 1962
Country
Norway
IPI
00201668788 9 works
Affiliation
TONO
Comments
Rock musician, vocalist, guitarist and songwriter. He is the man behind the Norwegian band deLillos, but he also played in The Last James and still plays in the band Young Neils. He has also recorded many solo albums.
Son of Per Lillo-Stenberg
Member of
Guns 'n Lawyers
deLillos

Meta

Added by Frokor

Popular Covers by Lars Lillo-Stenberg