Discover

Artist

Elton John

Elton John
Aliases
Ann Orson
Reg Dwight
Real name
Reginald Kenneth Dwight
Born
March 25, 1947
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00041696966
00042308022
00070379083
Member of
Bluesology Keyboards (1962-1968) (as "Reg Dwight")
Related
Davey Johnstone

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Covers by Elton John

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1993 Marvin Gaye & Tammi Terrell
July 28, 2017 Gilbert O'Sullivan
1994 (unknown)
2005 Dionne Warwick
July 28, 2017 Elton John
April 6, 2018 Elton John
2001 Elton John
September 25, 2007 Swing and Sway with Sammy Kaye
November 23, 1992 Queen
1993 Ted Daffan's Texans
April 5, 1994 Ginger Rogers & Willie Howard
1997 Elton John
Covered by Luke Stevenson
May 31, 1994 Joseph Williams & Sally Dworsky
April 5, 1994 Darlene Love
1994 The Beatles
1994 Leadbelly
October 30, 1970 Rod Stewart
February 2011 Elton John
2001 Elton John
2001 Elton John & Kiki Dee
1993 Elton John & Kiki Dee
November 1991 Elton John
May 2013 Elton John
March 1998 Fleetwood Mac
July 18, 2005 "Billy Elliot"
September 2, 1994 Joseph Williams & Sally Dworsky, Renato López, Marianne, Francisco Colmenero, Raúl Carballeda, Claudia Pizá
November 25, 2005 Buzzcocks
February 13, 1987 (unknown)
September 2010 Joni Mitchell
1990 Plastic Ono Band
November 6, 2001 The Beach Boys
October 7, 2014 The Beach Boys
2001 Elton John
1994 Blue Mink
May 31, 2011 Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young
December 2008 Charles Aznavour
1971 Rolling Stones, The Rolling Stones
1994 The Hollies
2000 Elton John
May 31, 1994 Jason Weaver with Rowan Atkinson and Laura Williams
March 18, 2016 Eagles of Death Metal
1981 John Lennon
May 2, 1989 Fats Domino, Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1995 Leonard Cohen
1993 Dan Penn
May 22, 2006 Dusty Springfield
1994 Mungo Jerry
February 1975 The Beatles
1994 Fritz Kreisler - Piano Accompaniment Carl Lamson, Tommy Edwards
1979 Chuck Berry
1981 Janic Prevost
1994 Cat Stevens
1993 Dick Haymes
1994 The Four Preps
October 30, 1970 Lesley Duncan
July 1981 Four Tops
November 1974 The Beatles
1975 The Beatles
October 18, 2005 Eddie Cantor
April 19, 2011 Elton John
1994 White Plains
1994 Fair Weather
1994 Hotlegs
1981 Janic Prevost
Covered by Nilüfer
January 11, 2013 Fleetwood Mac
1975 The Who
2010 Lady Gaga, Elton John
September 26, 2006 Tony Bennett with Percy Faith and His Orchestra
1992 Long John Baldry
September 13, 2005 Memphis Slim, Jimmy Rogers
2000 Elton John
1980 Tom Robinson
2000 Elton John
1993 The Temptations [US1]
1994 Lou Christie
1994 Stevie Wonder
1969 Roger James Cooke
1994 Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich
July 1994 Ella Logan with Bill Harty Orchestra, Gertrude Lawrence
March 2014 Elton John
October 30, 1970 Spooky Tooth
2002 Elton John
August 31, 2004 Elton John
1994 Norman Greenbaum
1998 Tammy Wynette
March 21, 2014 Bruce Springsteen
1975 Kiki Dee
April 10, 1970 Orange Bicycle
1993 Womack & Womack
May 10, 2002 Womack & Womack
2005 Eric Clapton
1985 Rod Stewart
November 23, 1992 Queen
August 19, 2014 The Miracles
1994 Creedence Clearwater Revival
1993 Bing Crosby - Grace Kelly
2005 Little Richard and His Band
1998 Binnie Barnes
1994 Brotherhood of Man
1994 Creedence Clearwater Revival
2007 Elton John
1999 Bing Crosby & Martha Mears
1985 Big Maybelle
November 6, 2001 The Beach Boys
1994 The Tremeloes
December 2008 Charles Aznavour
March 1970 Nina Simone
2005 Elton John
2000 Elton John
2002 Elton John

Web Covers by Elton John

Title Performer Upload date Originally by
Tiny Dancer Ryan Adams & Elton John December 2, 2013 Elton John