Discover

Artist

Elton John

Elton John
Aliases
Ann Orson
Reg Dwight
Real name
Reginald Kenneth Dwight
Born
March 25, 1947
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00041696966
00042308022
00070379083
Member of
Bluesology Keyboards (1962-1968) (as "Reg Dwight")
Related
Davey Johnstone

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
1973 (2 artists)
October 30, 1970 (2 artists)
June 1979 (2 artists)
March 1970 (6 artists)
October 30, 1970 (3 artists)
1982 Reg Livermore
February 20, 1995 (6 artists)
1973 (28 artists)
Sampled by Dickie Goodman
May 23, 1975 (2 artists)
May 23, 1975 Bobby Crush
1995 (4 artists)
1982 (26 artists)
March 1970 (29 artists)
October 30, 1970 (3 artists)
October 22, 1976 (2 artists)
1973 (69 artists)
1981 Ted Howe
May 31, 1994 (72 artists)
1989 (2 artists)
October 30, 1970 (20 artists)
October 1972 (43 artists)
January 26, 1973 (69 artists)
May 13, 1980 The Three Degrees
1974 (5 artists)
1980 (4 artists)
June 1976 (39 artists)
1974 (56 artists)
1978 Ted Howe
October 1972 Mae McKenna
1982 (2 artists)
April 10, 1970 Conny Vandenbos
1971 (7 artists)
1973 (5 artists)
Georgia Elton John October 1978 Unverified
November 1971 (2 artists)
1973 (81 artists)
Sampled by Dickie Goodman
1973 The Band Perry
1973 (5 artists)
January 26, 1973 Lena Hall
1989 William Hung
1972 Taron Egerton
November 1973 Kris Rodgers & The Dirty Gems
1972 (23 artists)
October 22, 1976 George Michael
October 1978 (2 artists)
1988 80's Love Band
I Don't Wanna Go On With You Like That Elton John Unverified
May 1983 (28 artists)
March 23, 1999 (4 artists)
May 1983 (15 artists)
November 1971 (2 artists)
April 10, 1970 (8 artists)
1975 (4 artists)
May 1969 (2 artists)
February 1968 Guys 'n' Dolls
September 24, 2001 (7 artists)
1973 (2 artists)
January 1969 (3 artists)
1992 Rod Stewart
November 1971 (13 artists)
May 13, 1980 (8 artists)
1973 (6 artists)
November 1971 (3 artists)
January 26, 1973 Sherie René
1972 (15 artists)
October 30, 1970 (2 artists)
May 13, 1980 Tom Robinson with The Voice Squad
March 1989 (2 artists)
October 1985 (22 artists)
May 1983 (2 artists)
October 1978 (6 artists)
February 1975 (12 artists)
1995 Rhonda Vincent & Dolly Parton
October 1978 (2 artists)
June 1970 Taron Egerton
1972 (86 artists)
1973 Kacey Musgraves
1989 (21 artists)
1984 (9 artists)
1973 (27 artists)
April 15, 2013 Piano Tribute Players
1971 (2 artists)
October 1978 Frank Shiner
1985 (2 artists)
April 10, 1970 (4 artists)
1973 Jon Shain
May 23, 1975 (15 artists)
1997 (4 artists)
October 1978 (22 artists)
October 22, 1976 (106 artists)
November 1973 (11 artists)
1973 (5 artists)
October 30, 1970 (2 artists)
1974 (11 artists)
April 10, 1970 (2 artists)
April 10, 1970 (4 artists)
1992 (5 artists)
1992 (6 artists)
October 1, 2001 Rosanne Cash & Emmylou Harris
June 1979 Bell & James
November 1971 (40 artists)
October 22, 1976 (3 artists)
May 23, 1975 (6 artists)
1982 Reg Livermore
October 30, 1970 (3 artists)
March 23, 1999 (5 artists)
1973 Imelda May
April 10, 1970 (225 artists)