Discover

Artist

Elton John

Elton John
Aliases
Ann Orson
Reg Dwight
Real name
Reginald Kenneth Dwight
Born
March 25, 1947
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00041696966
00042308022
00070379083
Member of
Bluesology Keyboards (1962-1968) (as "Reg Dwight")
Related
Davey Johnstone

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#33600 lisfan 2007-03-12 20:24:45 UTC processed 2011-06-08 20:39:38 UTC by Bastien

Forum topics

Topic Board Started by Replies Last message
Composers to have recorded different versions of their song unread Discussion Richard Ju 1 2013-08-13 18:55:22 UTC by jojo
Artists who have covered their songs unread Discussion Simon 16 2018-02-19 14:45:34 UTC by jojo