Discover

Artist

Wilbur de Paris

Wilbur de Paris
Aliases
Wilbur DeParis
Wilbur DeParis and His New New Orleans Jazz
Wilbur DeParis and His Rampart Street Ramblers
Born
January 11, 1900
Died
January 3, 1973
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trombonist.
Family
Sidney DeParis Brother

Meta

Added by Frokor