Search

Artist

Eero Väre

Eero Väre
Aliases
Eero Väre ja Decca-orkesteri
Eero Wäre
Eero Wäre - Henry Theel
Real name
Eero Wäre
Born
February 22, 1913
Died
June 11, 1972
Country
Finland
Comments
Singer and musician (horns, violin) from Turku.
Member of
Kipparikvartetti Tenor (1953-)
Ramblers-orkesteri

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Eero Väre