Discover

Artist

Åke Johansson

Åke Johansson
Aliases
Åke Johanssons kvartett
Åke Johanssons Quartet
Åke Johansson trio
Åke Johansson Trio
Åke Johansson Trio, Quartet & Solo
Born
1937
Died
2011
Country
Sweden
Comments
Jazz pianist from Borås. Live musician with a. o. Chet Baker and Sonny Stitt on Scandinavian tours. Not to be confused with the drummer Sven-Åke Johansson.
Member of
Borås jazzensemble
Duvans oktett
Contemporary Bebop Quintet

Meta

Added by camembert electrique