Georg Malmstén

Georg Malmstén
Aliases
Georg Malmstén ja NEA-kvintetti
Georg Malmstén ja Pikku Juhani & Pikku Salme
Matti Reima
Born
June 27, 1902
Died
May 25, 1981
Country
Finland
Comments
Singer, musician, composer, orchestra conductor and actor, who was one of the most prolific entertainers in Finland of his time producing over 800 records in numerous genres. In the late 1930s - owning a record company - half of his releases came out under the pseudonym Matti Reima.
Member of
Dallapé-orkesteri
Family
Ragni Malmstén Daughter
Eugen Malmstén Brother
Greta Pitkänen Sister
Buy

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Georg Malmstén