Discover

Artist

Leon Merian

Leon Merian
Aliases
Leon Merian His Magic Horn and Orchestra
The Leon Merian Jazz Quartet
Born
September 17, 1923
Died
August 15, 2007
Country
United States
Comments
Trumpet player from Massachusetts, who left music as a full time career in the 1950s with the decline of big bands to become a French teacher only to retire in 1982 to concentrate on music again.

Meta

Added by tsk