Search

Artist

Walter Westrupp

Walter Westrupp
Aliases
Walter Westrupp Dabbelju Jugband
Real name
Walter Fritz Reinhard Westrupp
Born
1946
Country
Germany
IPI
00060529688 2 works
Comments
Music anarchist and object artist (self description), Since the mid 1960s active as a studio and live musican with many acts, more recently also as painter, watch manufacturer and more.
Member of
The Magic Group
Witthüser & Westrupp
Walter H.C. Meier Pumpe

Meta

Added by camembert electrique