Discover

Artist

Robin Nolan

Robin Nolan
Aliases
Robin Nolan Swing Quartet
Born
1968
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Nolan is a gypsy swing guitarist. He was born in a Vietnam evacuation hospital and spent his early years in Hong Kong, where he picked up the guitar at age 6, and at some point he move to London. In London, he had difficulty playing his music on the street, where he was constantly hassled by the police for busking without a license, resulting in his move to Amsterdam, where he remains based. He performs all over the world.

Meta

Added by tsk