Search

Artist

Ray Adams [NO]

Ray Adams [NO]
Aliases
McOlsson
Ragnar Asbjørnsen
Real name
Ragnar Asbjørnsen
Born
March 22, 1931
Died
August 4, 2003
Country
Norway
IPI
00041479779 1 work
Comments
Pop singer, who changed his name to Ray Adams at the time his version of "Violetta" was set for international release.
Member of
The Key-Spots
The Cavaliers [NO]

Meta

Added by Frokor

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ray Adams [NO]