Search

Artist

Keith Emerson

Keith Emerson
Aliases
Keith Emerson Band featuring Marc Bonilla
Real name
Keith Noel Emerson
Born
November 2, 1944
Died
March 11, 2016
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00041465008 18 works
00184012398 4 works
Comments
Progressive rock keyboardist and composer.
Member of
The Nice
Emerson, Lake & Palmer
3 [GB]
Emerson, Lake & Powell

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Bastien

Popular Covers by Keith Emerson