Search

Artist

Buddy Spicher

Buddy Spicher
Aliases
Buddy Spicher & Friends
Born
July 28, 1938
Country
United States
Comments
American country and bluegrass fiddle player from DuBois, Pennsylvania.
Member of
Asleep at the Wheel (1973-...)

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Covers by Buddy Spicher

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i 1976 Hiram Sherman, Frances Mercer, Hollace Shaw, Ralph Stuart
i 1969 Bobby Austin
i 1980 (unknown)
i 1983 (unknown)
i 1969 Curley Fox
i 1976 Ambrose and His Orchestra
1977 Billy Crash Craddock
i 1978 Ray Noble and His Orchestra
i 1983 American Standard Orchestra
i 1969 Waylon Jennings
i 1983 Victor Dance Orchestra
i 1980 The Peerless Quartet
1976 Silver Convention
i 1969 Gordon Jenkins, Johnny Cash and The Tennessee Two
i 1980 Uncle "Am" Stuart
i 1969 Don Ho
i 1969 John Hartford
i 1977 Hoagy Carmichael and His Orchestra
1978 George Riley Puckett - Gid Tanner
i 1980 Lester Flatt, Earl Scruggs & The Foggy Mountain Boys
i 1980 Luther B. Clarke accomp. by Blue Ridge Highballers
i 1969 Elvis Presley
i 1977 Duke Jordan Trio
i 1977 Clifford Brown Ensemble feat. Zoot Sims
i 1969 Hank Williams with His Drifting Cowboys
i 1977 Walter Catlett
i 1980 Grayson and Whitter
i 1983 (unknown)
i 1977 Count Basie and His Orchestra
i 1978 Joe Sullivan
i 1980 Majestic Dance Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Helen Rowland
i 1976 (unknown)
1978 "Fats" Waller and His Rhythm
i 1969 The Beatles
i 1969 Russel Wise and Mr. White, Roy Hall and His Blue Ridge Entertainers
i 1980 Judy Garland
i 1983 (unknown)
i 1983 Patrick J. Gaffny
i 1976 Scott Joplin
i 1969 Osborne Brothers
i 1983 A.C. (Eck) Robertson
i 1980 Bob Wills and His Texas Playboys
i 1983 Bob Wills and His Texas Playboys
i 1980 Doris Day
i 1980 (unknown), (unknown), Stanley and Burr
i 1980 (unknown)
i 1980 Lester Flatt, Earl Scruggs & The Foggy Mountain Boys
i 1980 Hank, "The Singing Ranger"
i 1980 Mc Michen's Melody Men
i 1983 Ben Bernie and His Hotel Roosevelt Orchestra
i 1976 John Denver
i 1976 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
i 1980 Cowboy Copas
i 1983 (unknown)
i 1969 Ray Price
i 1977 Bill Monroe and His Blue Grass Boys
i 1980 (unknown), Hugh Cross
i 1977 Marc Michel [dubbed by Georges Blaness]
1978 Bill Cox and Cliff Hobbs
i 1976 Stevie Wonder

Releases

Albums

Performances also appear on