Search

Artist

Lily Berglund

Lily Berglund
Aliases
Lily Berglund med orkester
Real name
Lilly Linnea Berglund Wilhelmsson
Born
July 21, 1928
Died
August 15, 2010
Country
Sweden
Comments
One of Sweden's best known 1950s schlager singers. Also an occasional actress and radio host.
Related
Gösta Theselius Backing band on various singles

Meta

Added by camembert electrique