Search

Artist

Ronald Binge

Ronald Binge
Aliases
Ronald Binge and His Orchestra
Ronald Binge And His Romantic Strings
Born
July 15, 1910
Died
September 6, 1979
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00003203848 1 work
Comments
British composer and arranger of light music. He arranged many of Mantovani's most famous pieces before composing his own music that included "Elizabethan Serenade" and "Sailing By".

Meta

Added by CarlDennis