Search

Artist

Billy Ocean

Billy Ocean
Aliases
Les Charles
Real name
Leslie Sebastian Charles
Born
January 21, 1950
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00086736339 16 works
00086736437 6 works
00086736535 13 works
Comments
Pop and soul singer, who was born in Trinidad, but moved to the UK at the age of eight.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Billy Ocean