Arvid Sundin

Arvid Sundin
Aliases
Arvid Sundins Orkester
Arvid Sundins orkester
Born
August 12, 1914
Died
November 9, 1999
Country
Sweden
Comments
Swedish composer and pianist born in Enånger, Hälsingland. He arrived in Stockholm in the 1940s and played with Charles Redland and Håkan Von Eichwald in their orchestras and also worked as a studio musician.
Buy

Meta

Added by CarlDennis