Search

Artist

Jim Ed Brown

Jim Ed Brown
Aliases
Jim Edward Brown
Real name
James Edward Brown
Born
April 1, 1934
Died
June 11, 2015
Country
United States
IPI
00004345913 1 work
00063565666 2 works
Comments
Country singer and songwriter. For more than sixty years, Jim Ed Brown built an enduring reputation as a versatile performer, radio and TV host, and recording artist. He died of cancer, 5 months before he was inducted into the Country Music Hall of Fame, in 2015.
Member of
The Browns
Some of Chet's Friends
Family
Maxine Brown [US2] Sister

Meta

Added by Bastien