Search

Artist

Ade Monsbourgh

Ade Monsbourgh
Aliases
Lazy Ade and His Late Hour Boys
Lazy Ade Monsbourgh
Lazy Ade's Late Hour Boys
Real name
Adrian Herbert Monsbourgh
Born
February 17, 1917
Died
July 19, 2006
Country
Australia
IPI
00021243536 2 works
Affiliation
008
Comments
Trumpeter, saxophonist and songwriter born in Melbourne. He is also co-founder of the Australian label Swaggie Records.
Member of
Southern Jazz Group Trumpeter
Related
Graeme Bell Trumpeter and saxophonist in Graeme Bell & His Dixieland Jazz Band
Len Barnard Member of the Lazy Ade and His Late Hour Boys
Bob Barnard Member of the Lazy Ade and His Late Hour Boys

Meta

Added by CarlDennis